Category: District Awards

DISTRICT AWARD OF MERIT Ralph Vogt Eric Wagner DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATION Simone Mevs Eric Ruhstorfer Pat King Stacey Dohne DISTRICT ORDER OF EXCELLENCE LeAnne Bulger Lori Stanistreet Brandi Arnold Cody Harder Bobby McMichael Mike Roginski Caleb Picard Brittany Picard CUB …

2019 Highlander District Award Recipients Read More »

SILVER BEAVER Mary Elliot DISTRICT AWARD OF MERIT Jessica Urricchio Tom Johnston DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATION Ralph Vogt Mindy Jones-Secary Eric Wagner Shawna Conklin DISTRICT ORDER OF MERIT Holly Barcelona Jeremy Lewis Stacey Dohne Simone Mevs Pat King Amanda Lewis Adam …

2018 Highlander District Award Recipients Read More »

    Training Awards for Adult Leaders in Units The training awards and keys are designed to recognize unit Scouters for tenure, training, and performance in their leadership roles. Progress record forms with the 2012 requirements for these awards can be …

Training Awards Read More »

SILVER BEAVER William “Roy” Fish DISTRICT AWARD OF MERIT Elizabeth Johnston Tamra Lynch DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATION Joe Sasala Jessica Orchard Jessica Urricchio Don Watson DISTRICT ORDER OF MERIT Joe Hernandez Anthony Langer Ralph Vogt Myra Jones Peter Leone Marsharee Siner-Taylor …

2017 Highlander District Award Recipients Read More »

SILVER BEAVER Art Bisbee Kristopher Zeek DISTRICT AWARD OF MERIT William “Roy” Fish Penny Schulken DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATION Bridget Plummer Rebecca Sasala Tim Fletcher Elizabeth Johnston DISTRICT ORDER OF MERIT Shawna Conklin Jessica Orchard Jessica Urricchio Nitza Oyler Chris VanWinkle …

2016 Highlander District Award Recipients Read More »

SILVER BEAVER WAYNE ANSTEAD JOHN GREEN Jr. DISTRICT AWARD OF MERIT MARK PETERS DAWN LEONE SHAWN MYERS DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATION ROB GATES ROY FISH TOM JOHNSTON PATRICK STINSON DISTRICT ORDER OF MERIT ZACHARY PLUMMER BRIDGETTE PLUMMER KABRINA METZLER REBECCA SASALA …

2015 Highlander District Award Recipients Read More »

DISTRICT AWARD OF MERIT WAYNE ANSTEAD ART BISBEE DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATION TAMI LYNCH SHAWN MEYERS PENNY SCHULKEN DAWN MAERTEN DISTRICT ORDER OF MERIT TOM JOHNSTON ELIZABETH JOHNSON ROY FISH PATRICK STINSON ADAM MCGHEE JONATHAN DOVE CARRIE RAMIREZ TOM HARDIN CUB …

2014 Highlander District Award Recipients Read More »

Occoneechee Council redrew the boarders of its district in 2014. Highlander District was formed from units that were formerly in parts of the old Cape Fear, Tuocs, and Three Rivers District. Here is a partial list of award recipients from …

Legacy Awards Read More »